Commitees

Committees

Club life is driven by volunteer firebrands. Sønderborg Kajakklub would not exist without their great dedication to engaging with our community.
See here who is part of which committee:

SEAKAYAK COMMITTEE

Development of everything concerning seakayaks, further education of seakayakers & training of seakayak instructors

Søren Callesen

Torben Als

Preben Hjorth
Jens Ulrik Kristensen

Ole Grønning

Pia Duus

The committee can be contacted by email:

havkajak@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

ACTIVITY COMMITTEE

Arranging of club trips, activity evenings, "ring rowing" and many other fun activities

Frank Terp

Søren Callesen

Hanne Git Petersen

Ábel Dukai

Beata Wadolowska
Hans Henrik Jessen

The committee can be contacted by email:

aktivitet@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

BEGINNER COMMITTEE

Planning- and hosting of kayak rowing beginner courses 


Frank Terp

Tommy Buch

Preben Hjorth




The committee can be contacted by email:

begynder@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

MATERIALS COMMITTEE

Maintainence of the clubs kayaks and equipment. Foremen during activity evenings.

Holger Jacobsen
Erling Kjær

Ole Grønning

Torben Als

Jørn W. Pedersen

Preben Hjorth

Claus Riis

Hans Henrik Jessen

Jens Ulrik Kristensen

Ib Andersen


The committee can be contacted by email:

materiel@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

RACING COMMITTEE

Planning of participation in competitive kayak races in Denmark and abroad.

Kim Petersen

Claus Johansen

Nils Knæhus


The committee can be contacted by email:

kaproning@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

HANDICAP RACE COMMITTEE

Planning and hosting of the clubs weekly handicap race.

Claus Johansen

Hans Henrik Jessen

Carsten Pankoke

SPONSOR COMMITTEE

Description of projects and applying to sponsorships from funds and companies.

Georg Nissen

Claus Riis

Egon Krogh


The committee can be contacted by email:

sponsor@sonderborgkajakklub.dk

SPORTKAYAK COMMITTEE

Development of everything concerning sportkayaks,
further education of sportkayakers & training of sportkayak instructors

Helle Pankoke

Birgit J. Jørgensen

Tom Bergmann

Charlotte Stolzenberg

Jacob S. Dall


The committee can be contacted by email:

sportskajak@sonderborgkajakklub.dk